Quality Assurance Service of Tbilisi Humanitarian Teaching University ensures the high quality of teaching at the university; Implementation of modern methods and principles of teaching and assessment; facilitating university authorization and accreditation of study programs processes, execution of systematic self-assessment; Integration of the university in the common European educational system; Cooperation with other higher educational institutions in Georgia; Providing analysis of various types of statistical information on educational programs, personnel and students; Preparation and realization of high quality educational programs focused on demands of society and labor market; Supporting involvement of staff members and students in university's management; Attracting highly qualified personnel and financial support to their academic research
Nana Bichenov, Study process Manager at Tbilisi Humanitarian Teaching University.
During 2003-2007 studies at Georgian Technical University, faculty of Informatics and Management systems, specialization: Administrative-economic systems management and computer automation. Bachelor degree of Information Technology. During 2011-2013 studied at Georgian Technical University, faculty of Informatics and Management Systems. Master of Tool-building and management systems automation. As of today, is a Ph.D. student of tool-building, management of systems and test-engineering study program. Since 2010, she has been working as an invited teacher at Tbilisi Humanitarian Teaching University, during 2011-2016 - Coordinator of study process at Tbilisi Humanitarian Teaching University. During 2012-2013 - worked as invited teacher at Georgian Technical University, since 2016 is Study Process Manager at Tbilisi Humanitarian Teaching University. Ms. Nana is a co-author of 4 scientific articles and one textbook.