The Head of the Administration is a manager of the University in financial, material and human resources (within the framework of his/her competence) spheres, who represents the University in financial-economic relationships. The head of administration is approved by Academic Council upon the nomination of the Partnership Board.
The status of administration (administrative service) of Tbilisi Humanitarian Teaching University is determined by the provision of Tbilisi Humanitarian Teaching University (hereinafter "THU"). The administration is headed by the head of the administration - who is the highest administrative manager in the fields of finance, material and human resources, who also represents  THU in financial-economic relations; The University Administration unites the following services:
A) Chancellery;
B) Accounting service;
C) Human resources;
D) Legal assuarnce;
E) Doctors office;
F) IT support;
G) International relations and foreign students assistance;
H) Logistics;
I) Archive;
J) Career development and student support service;
K) Scientific reseraches;
L) Safe environment;