International Relations Office
International Relations Service is one of the structural units of Tbilisi Humanitarian Teaching University, the main goal of which is to promote the internationalization process through strengthening the role of Tbilisi Humanitarian Teaching University in international scientific and educational spheres.
The priority objectives of this university are to cooperate with international institutions, increase participation in administrative / academic personnel and student exchange projects and enhance the role of the university in international networks.
The activities of the International Relations Department of the Humanitarian Teaching University of Tbilisi include several directions:
• Promote the internationalization process of Tbilisi Humanitarian Teaching University through development of bilateral cooperation between the university and international partners;
• Establishment of links with the higher education and research institutes of foreign countries and development of cooperation;
• Involve students, researchers, administrative and academic personnel in international mobility / exchange projects. Assistance in the exchange of contests and subsequent stages;
• Promote the creation of a multicultural society at the university.