A memorandum of understanding was signed between THU and the auditing company G-Roi 15.04.2024
A memorandum of understanding was signed between THU and the auditing company G-Roi
On April 11, 2024, Tbilisi Humanitarian Education University hosted a public lecture, which was conducted by the new employer of the "Business Administration" undergraduate program.
Dean of the Faculty of Economics, Business and Management - Prof. Nona Gelitashvili and General Director of G-Roi - Eka Rukhadze signed a memorandum of cooperation.
"This day is very important for me personally, because I always feel a great responsibility to students - to people who are now choosing paths on which their professional future largely depends, and I am extremely glad that our company will make a positive contribution to this issue." - G-Roi Managing Partner Eka Rukhadze noted in her public report, within the framework of which she shared with students her own experience of failure and success, as well as introduced the main challenges and ethical norms that are part of the auditor's profession.