For the first time in Georgia: The SAP-certified training was successfully conducted for students, alumni, and employers (SAP® S/4HANA Business Process Integration (TS410) course)
Organized by the Faculty of Economics, Business and Management of Tbilisi Humanitarian University and the Department of Scientific Research and Development of East European University , and supported by the University of Applied Sciences Aschaffenburg (Germany), a SAP certified training for students, graduates, and employers was held from September 14 to September 21.
SAP® is a leading provider of enterprise software that helps companies and governments around the world improve customer relationships, collaborate with partners, and increase the efficiency of their supply chains and business operations.
Today, SAP® has more than 335,000 customers, including many large corporations and Dax-companies, and is used by approximately 12 million users worldwide.
The training was conducted by a trainer from Germany, Ernst Schulten - Certified SAP® S/4HANA trainer who leads more than 150 courses at universities and companies around the world, including in the US, UK, Spain, Switzerland, Finland and the Middle East in the region.
On behalf of all three partner universities, certificates were presented to the participants of the SAP Training.