“International Forum of Tourism and Business 2024”
On October 22-23, 2024 the “International Forum of Tourism and Business 2024” was held at “Sheraton Grand Tbilisi Metekhi Palace”
Nearly 90 delegates from the Gulf countries participated in this forum. During this forum was the presentation of LLC “AYA Education” whose main goal is to bring students from various countries and provide mediation service for studding in Georgian higher educational institutions
Panel discussions and B2B meeting were held at this event. The forum created a great opportunity for further communication platform. Representatives of Tbilisi Humanitarian Teaching University was also participating in this forum. Head of international relations Giorgi Kharshiladze and specialist of research and development Maia Meladze met the representatives of “AYA Education.” During this meeting future prospects of cooperation were outlined and in near future period, Tbilisi Humanitarian Teaching University will be hosting the representatives of the aforementioned organization.