Between THU And Legal Assistance and Public Participation Municipal center Signed The Agreement 12.06.2016
Between THU And Legal Assistance and Public Participation Municipal center Signed The Agreement
2016 June 11, Between LTD Tbilisi Humanitarian Teaching University and "Legal Assistance and Public Participation Municipal Center" Signed The Agreement Concluded The Legal Clinical Education, Under Which THU Law Students Are Able to Practice Academic-Industrial Educational Program at City Hall offices And In Regional Administrations. The Agreement Was Attended by THU Rector Mrs. Valentina Sakvarelidze, Vice Rector Professor Kakhi Qurashvili, Law Professors And Students, Center's Director, Mrs. Marina Beradze, Deputy Director - Avtandil Kharati and Center Press Center Representator Ms. Lizi Metreveli. The Agreement Was Signed by Tbilisi Humanitarian Teaching University's Vice Rector, Mr. Kakhi Kurashvili, From "Legal Assistance and Public Participation  Municipal Center" Center's Director, Mrs. Marina Beradze. THU Law Students Was Introduced by Mrs. Marina About the Goals and Objectives of The Proposed Program, And Mr. Avtandil - Details of The Program And Practice Conditions.