International Conference (LBIS) on - Developing Perspectives in Social Science 15.09.2021
International Conference (LBIS) on - Developing Perspectives in Social Science
On 9,10,11 September 2021, the online platform ZOOM hosted the International Conference on Legal, Business and Innovation Studies (LBIS) on "Emerging Perspectives in the Social Sciences" (organized by the United Kingdom, London).
The event was attended by the Dean of the Faculty of Law, Professor Lia Chighlashvili.
(LBIS) The conference was attended by high-ranking scholars and researchers from 18 leading countries in the field of law, business and innovation research.
The working groups were divided into sections, according to areas. During the meeting, a number of critical questions were asked by the listeners, and in a discussion format, the conference participants shared new ideas and ideas regarding the promising development of the social sciences.
The scientific papers presented at the conference will be published in various international indexed journals, including SSCI, ESCI and Scopus.