Memorandum signed between Georgian Professional Chemists Association and Tbilisi Humanitarian Teaching University
The parties to the Memorandum will take the necessary measures to facilitate cooperation in the field of scientific research. To this end, the parties:
1. deepen cooperation; 2. Encourage scientific activities; 3. Exchange scientific personnel. 4. Facilitate the exchange of information, knowledge and experience, as well as educational visual aids at all educational levels. 5. The Parties shall engage each other in current and future scientific research activities announced by them.
The Memorandum of Understanding also provides for visits by researchers, scientists and other specialists, study trips and consultations, joint development and implementation of research programs and projects, and, consequently, the exchange of their results, organizing joint courses, conferences and symposia, exchange of audio-visual materials of scientific character, organization of scientific exhibitions and screenings, exchange of information on scientific literature and other activities.