An interesting meeting With representatives of the LEPL - Public Service Bureau
On May 24, 2022, at the initiative of the LEPL - Civil Service Bureau attitude and satisfaction with the state internship program as part of the evaluation study, a focus group was conducted with representatives of universities through the Zoom electronic platform.
The program aims to provide internships for students and graduates in public institutions, where they will be able to gain the necessary practical experience for a public servant to increase competitiveness in the employment market.
Numerous questions were asked at the meeting. University representatives expressed interesting opinions and suggestions. Representatives of the Public Bureau welcomed these recommendations and expressed their readiness to make some changes to effectively implement the internship program.
Nino Ormotsadze, Professor of the Dental Program, was financed with 1000 GEL for the publication of the Russian-language book